Lehigh Valley
            Business Online

Musikfest 2013 Schedule Lineup
August 3, 2013 - Saturday

North Side: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Side: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret Stage, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, and Community Stage


North Side Wells Fargo - Festplatz:
    12:00 - 3:30 pm. -- Joe Stanky and the Cadets - polka, country.
    4:00 pm. - 7:00 pm. -- Jimmy Sturr & His Orchestra - polka
    7:30 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- The Aardvarks - rock 'n' roll

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Liederplatz:
    12:00 - 2:30 pm. -- Lehigh Valley Folk Society - americana, folk
    3:00 pm. - 4:30 pm. -- Acoustic Roadshow - americana, folk
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Daisy Jug Band - oldies, rock, country
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- Dala - acoustic, pop
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Eric Steckel - blues

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Main Street:
    12:00 - 1:30 pm. -- Emily Mure - folk, singer, songwriter
    2:00 pm. - 3:30 pm. -- Harkland - alternative rock
    4:00 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- Post Junction - funk, rock, jazz
    5:30 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Post Junction - funk, rock, jazz
    7:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- Marc Singley - alternative, pop, acoustic rock
    8:30 pm. - 10:30 pm. -- Miracles of Modern Science - orchestral space pop

Plaza Tropical:
    12:00 - 2:00 pm.-- Steve Pullara and his Cool Beans Band - family, youth
    2:30 pm. - 3:00 pm. -- Time Will Tell - pop, punk
    3:30 pm. - 4:00 pm.-- Ground Up - hip-hop
    4:30 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- Bonner Band - rock
    5:30 pm. - 6:00 pm.-- Daylight - pop, punk, alternative
    6:30 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- HOLA Showcase - latin

Pennsylvania Lottery - Volksplatz:
    12:00 - 1:30 pm. -- Vagabond Opera - bohemian cabaret, neo-classical opera
    2:00 pm. - 3:00 pm.-- O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance - irish dance, folk
    3:30 pm. - 4:30 pm.-- Dala - acoustic, pop
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- OCEAN Celtic - celtic, folk
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm.-- MAKU Sound System - afro-colombian, folklore, rock, jazz
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm.-- The Red Elvises - siberian surf, rock


South Side Aetna - Americaplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Friar's Point - classic, contemporary, blues.
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- Christine Ohlman - rock 'n' roll.
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Craig Thatcher Band - classic, rock, blues

National Penn Bank - Jazz Cabaret Stage:
    5:30 pm. - 7:00 pm. -- Two Cent Jazz Band - jazz, americana
    8:00 pm. - 10:00 pm. -- The Smoke Rings - jazz, swing
    11:15 pm. - 1:00 am. -- James Hesky - standup comedy

Martin Guitar - Lyrikplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 5:40 pm. -- Angela Sheik - folk, pop, electronic
    6:00 pm. - 6:40 pm. -- Just So - acoustic
    7:00 pm. - 7:40 pm. -- Heather Friedman - jazz, contemporary
    8:00 pm. - 8:40 pm.-- The Honey Badgers - folk, singer, songwriter
    9:00 pm. - 9:40 pm.-- Gina Sicilia - blues

PNC Series at - Musikfest Cafe:
    5:30 pm. - 7:30 pm.-- Sweet Leda feat. Ron Holloway - rock, grove pop
    8:00 pm. - 9:30 pm.-- Gas House Gorillas - jump blues, swing
    10:00 pm. - 1:00 am.-- Work Release, classic rock, pop, alternative

TD Bank - Community Stage:
    4:00 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- The Honey Badgers - folk, singer, songwriter
    11:00 pm. - 1:00 am.-- Madame Freak and the Funky Fever - jazz, blues, soul