Lehigh Valley
            Business Online

Musikfest 2013 Schedule Lineup

August 4, 2013 - Sunday

North Side: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street

South Side: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret Stage, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, and Community Stage


North Side Wells Fargo - Festplatz:
    12:00 - 3:30 pm. -- Fritz's Polka Band - polka
    4:00 pm. - 7:00 pm. -- The Nerds - rock, party
    7:30 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Philadelphia Funk Authority - soul, funk, R&B

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Liederplatz:
    12:00 - 1:00 pm. -- Ameranouche - gypsy jazz
    1:30 pm. - 2:30 pm. -- Ameranouche - gypsy jazz
    3:00 pm. - 4:30 pm. -- Little Buddy - classic blues, rock
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Goodnight Texas - appalachin, folk
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- Tumbling Bones - old-time blues, country
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- The StereoFidelics - indie rock, funk

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Main Street:
    12:00 - 1:30 pm. -- On the Water - folk
    2:00 pm. - 3:30 pm. -- Joshua P. James & the Paper Planes - old-fashiond rock 'n' roll
    4:00 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- Pearl and the Beard - indie pop, americana
    5:30 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Pearl and the Beard - indie pop, americana
    7:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- MiZ - rock, jam, americana
    8:30 pm. - 10:00 pm. -- MiZ - rock, jam, americana

Plaza Tropical:
    12:00 - 2:00 pm.-- Rolie Polie Guacamole - family, youth
    2:30 pm. - 3:30 pm. -- Me & My Uncle - jam, Grateful Dead tribute
    4:00 pm. - 5:30 pm. -- Stone Flower - Santana tribute
    6:00 pm. - 8:00 pm.-- The Large Flowerheads - 60's rock, pop
    8:30 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Craig Thatcher Band presents The Music of Jimi Hendrix

Pennsylvania Lottery - Volksplatz:
    12:00 - 1:00 pm. -- Irish Stars Parker School of Irish Dance - irish dance, folk
    1:30 pm. - 2:30 pm.-- OCEAN Celtic - celtic, folk
    3:00 pm. - 4:30 pm.-- Burning Bridget Cleary - celtic
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Andy Shaw Band - reggae, rock
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm.-- PhillyBloco - Brazilian Samba, funk
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm.-- Southern Culture on the Skids - rock 'n' roll




South Side Aetna - Americaplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Leftover Cuties - pop, alternative
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- Sean Nowell & the Kung Fu Masters - electro-funk, jazz
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- The Red Elvises - siberian surf rock

National Penn Bank - Jazz Cabaret Stage:
    5:30 pm. - 7:00 pm. -- The Uptown Underground - jazz, funk
    8:00 pm. - 10:00 pm. -- Hot Club of Philadelphia - gypsy jazz

Martin Guitar - Lyrikplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 5:40 pm. -- Erin Kelly - country
    6:00 pm. - 6:40 pm. -- Nalani and Sarina - pop
    7:00 pm. - 7:40 pm. -- Jon Fadem - acoustic rock
    8:00 pm. - 8:40 pm.-- SJ - folk, pop
    9:00 pm. - 9:40 pm.-- Brosky and Meyer - folk, rock

PNC Series at - Musikfest Cafe:
    5:30 pm. - 7:30 pm.-- The Nouveaux Honkies - roots, blues, americana, swing
    10:00 pm. - 1:00 am.-- Craig Kastelnik & Friends - jazz

TD Bank - Community Stage:
    4:00 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- Kill the Broadcast - alternative, indie
    11:00 pm. - 1:00 am.-- Brick + Mortar - indie, rock