Lehigh Valley
            Business Online

Musikfest 2013 Schedule Lineup
August 5, 2013 - Monday

North Side: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Side: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret Stage, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, and Community Stage


North Side Wells Fargo - Festplatz:
    12:00 - 3:30 pm. -- The Rob Stoneback Big Band - swing
    4:00 pm. - 7:30 pm. -- Jump City Jazz Orchestra - big band, jazz
    8:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Beantown Swing Orchestra - big band, swing

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Liederplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Wanamaker Lewis Band - american roots
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- James Supra Blues Band - blues
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Dina Hall & the Backbeat - folk rock

Downtown Bethlehem Assoc. - Main Street:
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Hillbilly Shakespeare - garage rock, blues
    7:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- Hillbilly Shakespeare - garage rock, blues
    8:30 pm. - 10:00 pm. -- The Late Ancients - psychedelic, folk rock.

Plaza Tropical:
    12:00 - 2:00 pm.-- Kira Wiley - family, youth
    2:30 pm. - 3:30 pm. -- Lehigh Valley Music Teachers Association - variety
    4:00 pm. - 5:30 pm. -- School of Rock - rock
    6:00 pm. - 8:00 pm.-- Sofia Rei - world, south american, jazz
    8:30 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Gilberto Velez y Orquesta Son 9 - latin

Pennsylvania Lottery - Volksplatz:
    12:00 - 1:30 pm. -- Common Bond - classic rock
    2:00 pm. - 3:00 pm.-- Monarch Dance Company - dance
    3:30 pm. - 4:30 pm.-- Eco del Sur - traditional Andean
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- I Yahn I Arkestra - experimental, DUB, Reggae
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm.-- Amish Outlaws - modern party
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm.-- The Red Elvises - siberian surf rock


South Side Aetna - Americaplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- Todd Wolfe Band - blues, rock
    7:00 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- The Royal Scam - Steely Dan tribute.
    9:00 pm. - 11:00 pm. -- Jamie McLean Band - southern classic rock

National Penn Bank - Jazz Cabaret Stage:
    5:30 pm. - 7:00 pm. -- Kristi Lynn Quartet - jazz
    8:00 pm. - 10:00 pm. -- Tony Gairo Trio - jazz

Martin Guitar - Lyrikplatz:
    5:00 pm. - 5:40 pm. -- Graham Alexander - power pop
    6:00 pm. - 6:40 pm. -- Kenny Ferrier - rock, pop
    7:00 pm. - 7:40 pm. -- Mike Savino - indie, folk
    8:00 pm. - 8:40 pm.-- Skyler - country, pop, rock
    9:00 pm. - 9:40 pm.-- Chris Pickering - folk, blues, rock

PNC Series at - Musikfest Cafe:
    5:30 pm. - 7:30 pm.-- Tommy Zito - pianist
    8:00 pm. - 9:30 pm.-- Magnum's 35th Anniversary Show - classic rock

TD Bank - Community Stage:
    4:00 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- The StereoFidelics - indie rock, funk
    11:00 pm. - 12:00 am.-- Trouble City Allstars - reggae